Districts and Schools in the NEWESD 101 Region

Almira
Shauna Schmerer, Superintendent
310 S 3rd Street, Almira, WA 99103-0217
(509) 639-2414
www.achsd.org

Benge
Thomas Pulliam, Superintendent
2978 E Benge-Winona Road, Benge, WA 99105
(509) 887-2370
www.benge.wednet.edu

Central Valley
Ben Small, Superintendent
19307 E Cataldo Ave., Spokane Valley, WA 99016-9489
(509) 558-5400
www.cvsd.org

Cheney
Rob Roettger, Superintendent
12414 S Andrus Road, Cheney, WA 99004
(509) 559-4599
www.cheneysd.org

Chewelah
Richard McFarland
210 N Park Street, Chewelah, WA 99109
(509) 685-6800
www.chewelah.k12.wa.us

Colfax
Jerry Pugh
1207 N Morton Street, Colfax, WA 99111-2133
(509) 397-3042
www.colfax.k12.wa.us

Colton
Paul Clark, Superintendent
706 Union Street, Colton, WA 99113
(509) 229-3385
www.colton.k12.wa.us

Columbia
William Wadlington, Superintendent
4961-B Hunters Shop Road, Hunters, WA 99137-0007
(509) 722-3311
www.columbia206.com

Colville
Pete Lewis, Superintendent
217 S Hofstetter Street, Colville, WA 99114
(509) 684-7580
www.colsd.org

Creston
Chuck Wyborney, Superintendent
485 SE "E" Street, Creston, WA 99117-0017
(509) 636-2721
www.creston.wednet.edu

Curlew
John Glenewinkel, Superintendent
47 Curlew School Road, Curlew, WA 99118-0370
(509) 779-4931
www.curlew.wednet.edu

Cusick
Don Hawpe, Superintendent
305 Monumental Way, Cusick, WA 99119-0270
(509) 445-1125
www.cusick.wednet.edu

Davenport
Jim Kowalkowski, Superintendent
801 7th Street, Davenport, WA 99122
(509) 725-1481
www.davenport.wednet.edu

Deer Park
Travis Hanson, Superintendent
428 N Main Avenue, Deer Park, WA 99006-0490
(509) 464-5500
www.dpsd.org

East Valley
Kelly Shea, Superintendent
3830 N Sullivan Rd., Bldg. 1, Spokane Valley, WA 99216
(509) 924-1830
www.evsd.org

Endicott
Suzanne Schmick, Superintendent
308 School Drive, Endicott, WA 99125
(509) 657-3523
www.sje.wednet.edu

Evergreen
Bill Glidewell, Superintendent
3341 Addy-Gifford Road, Gifford, WA 99131
(509) 722-6084
www.evergreen.k12.wa.us

Freeman
Randy Russell, Superintendent
15001 S Jackson Road, Rockford, WA 99030-9755
(509) 291-3695
www.freemansd.org

Garfield
Zane Wells, Superintendent
810 N 3rd Street, Garfield, WA 99130-0398
(509) 635-1331
www.garpal.net

Great Northern
Glenn Frizzell, Superintendent
3115 N Spotted Road, Spokane, WA 99224
(509) 747-7714
www.gnsd.k12.wa.us
Harrington
Wayne Massie, Superintendent
100 S 1st Street, Harrington, WA 99134-0204
(509) 456-2465
www.harringtonsd.org

Inchelium
Kim Spacek, Superintendent
2 Hornet Avenue, Inchelium, WA 99138-0285
(509) 722-6181
www.inchelium.wednet.edu

Keller
Steve Gaub, Superintendent
17 S School Road, Keller, WA 99140
(509) 634-4325
www.keller.k12.wa.us

Kettle Falls
Michael Olsen, Superintendent
325 E 3rd Ave, Ste. C, Kettle Falls, WA 99141-0458
(509) 738-6625
www.kfschools.org

LaCrosse
Doug Curtis, Superintendent
111 Hill Avenue, LaCrosse, WA 99143
(509) 549-3591
www.lacrossesd.k12.wa.us


Lamont
Todd Spear, Superintendent
602 Main Street, Lamont, WA 99017-9711
(509) 257-2463
www.spraguelamont.org

Liberty
Brett Baum, Superintendent
S 29818 North Pine Creek Rd., Spangle, WA 99031-9797
(509) 624-4415
www.libertysd.us

Lind
Don Vanderholm, Superintendent
206 W 3rd Street, Lind, WA 99341-0340
(509) 677-3481
www.lrschools.org

Loon Lake
Brad Van Dyne, Superintendent
4001 Maple Street, Loon Lake, WA 99148-9761
(509) 233-2212
www.loonlakeschool.org

Mary Walker
Rick Winters, Superintendent
500 N 4th Street, Springdale, WA 99173-0159
(509) 258-4534
www.marywalker.org

Mead
Shawn Woodward, Superintendent
2323 E Farwell Road, Mead, WA 99021
(509) 465-6000
www.mead354.org

Medical Lake
Tim Ames, Superintendent
116 W 3rd Street, Medical Lake, WA 99022-0128
(509) 565-3100
www.mlsd.org

Newport
Dave Smith, Superintendent
1380 W 5th Street, Newport, WA 99156-0070
(509) 447-3167
www.newport.wednet.edu

Nine Mile Falls
Brian Talbott, Superintendent
10110 W Charles Road, Nine Mile Falls, WA 99026-9624
(509) 340-4300
www.9mile.org

Northport
Don Baribault, Superintendent
404 10th Street, Northport, WA 99157-1280
(509) 732-4441
www.northportschools.org

Oakesdale
Jake Dingman, Superintendent
101 E McCoy Street, Oakesdale, WA 99158-0228
(509) 285-5296
www.gonighthawks.net

Odessa
Dan Read, Superintendent
311 S 1st Street, Odessa, WA 99159-0248
(509) 982-2668
www.odessa.wednet.edu

Onion Creek
Rebekah Angus, Superintendent
2006 Lotze Creek Road, Colville, WA 99114-9620
(509) 732-4240
www.ocsd30.org

Orchard Prairie
Howard King, Superintendent
7626 N Orchard Prairie Road, Spokane, WA 99217-9766
(509) 467-9517
www.orchardprairie.org

Orient
Sherry Cowbrough, Superintendent
374 4th Avenue, Orient, WA 99160
(509) 684-6873
www.orientsd.org
Palouse
Calvin Johnson, Superintendent
600 E Alder Street, Palouse, WA 99161
(509) 878-1921
www.garpal.net

Pullman
Dr. Robert Maxwell, Superintendent
240 SE Dexter Street, Pullman, WA 99163
(509) 332-3581
www.pullmanschools.org

Reardan-Edwall
Marcus Morgan, Superintendent
245 S Cedar Street, Reardan, WA 99029-0225
(509) 796-2701
www.reardan.net

Republic
Kevin Young, Superintendent
30306 E Hwy. 20, Republic, WA 99166
(509) 775-3173
www.republic309.org

Ritzville
Don Vanderholm, Superintendent
209 E Wellsandt Road, Ritzville, WA 99169
(509) 659-1660
www.lrschools.org

Riverside
Ken Russell, Superintendent
34515 N Newport Highway, Chattaroy, WA 99003-9734
(509) 464-8201
www.riversidesd.org


Rosalia
Rick Linehan, Superintendent
916 S Josephine Avenue, Rosalia, WA 99170-9550
(509) 523-3061
ww.rosaliaschools.org

Selkirk
Nancy Lotze, Superintendent
219 Park Street, Metaline Falls, WA 99153-0129
(509) 446-2951
www.selkirkschools.org

Spokane

Shelley Redinger, Superintendent
200 N Bernard Street, Spokane, WA 99201-0282
(509) 354-5900
www.spokaneschools.org

Sprague
Bill Ressel, Superintendent
512 S "F" Street, Sprague, WA 99032-0305
(509) 257-2591
www.spraguelamont.org

St. John
Suzanne Schmick, Superintendent
301 W Nob Hill Street, St. John, WA 99171
(509) 648-3336
www.sje.wednet.edu

Steptoe
Glenn Frizzell, Superintendent
12 Tennessee Street, Steptoe, WA 99174-3138
(509) 397-3119
www.steptoe.org

Summit Valley
Kristina Allen, Superintendent
2360-A Addy-Gifford Road, Addy, WA 99101-9703
(509) 935-6362
www.svalley.k12.wa.us

Tekoa
Mark Heid, Superintendent
135 N College Street, Tekoa, WA 99033-0869
(509) 284-3281
www.tekoasd.org

Valley
Ben Ferney, Superintendent
3030 Huffman Road, Valley, WA 99181-9749
(509) 937-2791
www.valleysd.org

Washtucna
Vance Wing, Superintendent
730 E Booth Avenue, Washtucna, WA 99371-0688
(509) 646-3237
www.tucna.wednet.edu

Wellpinit
John Adkins, Superintendent
6230 Old School Road, Wellpinit, WA 99040-0390
(509) 258-4535
www.wellpinit.org

West Valley
Gene Sementi, Superintendent
2805 N Argonne Road, Spokane, WA 99212-1739
(509) 924-2150
www.wvsd.org

Wilbur
Chuck Wyborney, Superintendent
202 Pope Street, Wilbur, WA 99185-1090
(509) 647-2221
www.wilbur.wednet.edu







 map

 

Demographics

The Washington Office of the Superintendent of Public Instruction (OSPI) maintains detailed educational profiles by district and school for test scores and demographic information.

The following state-wide information (in Adobe Acrobat format) is provided by OSPI's Data Administration.

Summary of the district school calendars (2019-20)

Didn't find the district you were looking for?

Try the following sites for more information:



 






State-Approved Private Schools in the NEWESD 101 Region

All Saints Catholic School
Lori Johnson
MS: 1428 E 33rd Avenue, Spokane, WA 99203
K-4: 3510 E 18th Avenue, Spokane, WA 99223
(509) 624-5712
www.allsaintsspokane.org

Assumption Catholic School
TJ Romano
3618 W Indian Trail Road, Spokane, WA 99208-4734
(509) 328-1115
www.assumptioncatholic.org

Beautiful Savior Lutheran School
Kimberty Wolkenhauer
4320 S Conklin Street, Spokane, WA 99203-6237
(509) 747-6806
www.beautifulsaviorspokane.org

Calvary Chapel Christian School
Judy Wangemann
16409 E Broadway Avenue, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
(509) 921-9460
www.calvarychristianspokane.com

Can Learn Christian Academy
Toni Hager
4202 N Belt Street, Spokane, WA 99025

PO Box 9233, Spokane, WA 99209
(509) 362-3418
www.canlearnacademy.org

Cataldo Catholic School
Zack Cunningham
455 W 18th Avenue, Spokane, WA 99203-2099
(509) 624-8759
www.cataldo.org

Christian Heritage School
Jonathan Blegarde
48009 Ida Avenue E, Edwall, WA 99008-8502
(509) 943-2224
www.chspatriots.com

Colville Valley Junior Academy
June Graham
139 E Cedar Loop, Colville, WA 98114-9237
(509) 684-6830
www.mycvja.org

Countryside SDA Elementary School
Jennifer Wintermeyer
12107 W Seven Mile Rd., Spokane, WA 99224-9315
(509) 466-8982
www.csdae.org

Deep Creek Hutterian School
David Walter
3610 N Wood Road, Reardan, WA 99029-9619
(509) 299-5400

First Presbyterian Christian School
Tracy Blue
318 S Cedar Street, Spokane, WA 99201-7030
(509) 747-9192
www.fpchristianschool.org

Gonzaga Preparatory School
Michael Dougherty
1224 E Euclid Avenue, Spokane, WA 99207-2899
(509) 486-8511
www.gprep.com

Grace Christian Academy
Sarah VanSlyke
PO Box 88, 35 N Clark Avenue, Republic, WA 99166
(509) 994-1458
www.gcarepublic.org

Guardian Angel-St. Boniface School
Lori Becker
306 Steptoe Street/PO Box 48, Colton, WA 99113-0048
(509) 229-3579
www.gasbschool.org

Johnson Christian School
Roxana Wood
661 Hwy 395 S, Colville, WA 99114-8621
(509) 684-8631
www.johnsonchristianschool.com

North Wall Schools
Jan Swanson
9408 N Wall Street, Spokane, WA 99218-2245
(509) 466-2695
www.northwallschools.com

Northwest Achieve School
Christopher Eirls
116 W Indiana Avenue, Spokane, WA 99205-4827
(509) 327-3311
www.ascendtotheheights.com


Northwest Christian School-Lower Campus
(P-8) - 
Jack Hancock
5028 E Bernhill Road, Colbert, WA 99005-9557
(509) 292-6700
www.nwcs.org

Northwest Christian School-Upper Campus
(9-12) - 
Jack Hancock
5104 E Bernhill Road, Colbert, WA 99005-9005
(509) 238-4005
www.nwcs.org

Palisades Christian Academy
Monte Fisher
1115 N Government Way, Spokane, WA 99224
(509) 325-1985
www.pcasda.org

Pioneer School

Betty Burley-Wolf
618 N Sullivan Road, Spokane Valley, WA 99037-8528
(509) 922-7818
www.pioneerschool.com

Pullman Christian School
Sherri Goetze
345 SW Kimball Court, Rullman, WA 99163-2146
(509) 332-3545
www.pullmanchristianschool.org

Riverday School
Gayle Peterson
1627 E Trent Avenue, Spokane, WA 99202-2940
(509) 326-6595
www.riverdayschool.org

Riverwood Community School
Monica Voltz
140 B Buena Vista Drive, Colville, WA 99114-9603
(509) 675-4108
www.riverwoodschool.org

Saint George's School
Jamie Tender
2929 W Waikiki Road, Spokane, WA 99208-9209
(509) 466-1636
www.sgs.org

Salish School of Spokane
LaRae Wiley
POB 10271, 4125 N Maple Street, Spokane, WA 99209-1353
(509) 325-2018
www.salishschoolofspokane.org

Southside Christian School
Lorri Downs
401 E 30th Avenue, Spokane, WA 99203-2590
(509) 838-8139
www.southsidechristianschool.org

Spokane Christian Academy
Cheryl Gade
8909 E Bigelow Gulch Road, Spokane, WA 99217-9611
(509) 924-4888
www.scs-spokane.org

Spokane Valley Adventist School
Steve Champion
1603 S Sullivan Road, Spokane Valley, WA 99037-9012
(509) 926-0955
www.svas4him.com

Spokane Windsong School
Breann Treffry
4225 W Fremont Road, Spokane, WA 99224-5254
(509) 326-6638
www.spokanewindsongschool.org

St. Aloysius Catholic School
Angie Krauss
611 E Mission Avenue, Spokane, WA 99202-1917
(509) 489-7825
www.stalsschool.org

St. Charles Catholic School
Heather Schlaich
4515 N Alberta Street, Spokane, WA 99205-1598
(509) 327-9575
www.stcharlesspokane.com

St. John Vianney School
Nick Senger
501 N Walnut Road, Spokane, WA 99206-3830
(509) 926-7987
www.st.johnvianney.com

St. Mary's Catholic School
Lauri Nauditt
14601 E 4th Avenue, Spokane Valley, WA 99216-2194
(509) 924-4300
www.stmarysspokane.org

St. Matthew Lutheran School

Jacob Biebert
6917 N Country Home Blvd., Spokane, WA 99208-4216
(509) 327-5601
www.stmatthewspokane.org

St. Michael's Academy
Pastor Casimier Puskorius
8500 N St. Michaels' Road, Spokane, WA 99217-9333
(509) 467-0986
www.stmichaelsacademy.org

St. Thomas More School

Douglas Banks
515 W St. Thomas More Way, Spokane, WA 99208-6026
(509) 466-3811
www.thomasmorespokane.org

Stahlville School
Eddy Stahl
33 E Snowden Road, Odessa, WA 99159-9745
(509) 659-0108

Summit Christian Academy
Wes Evans
8913 N Nettleton Lane, Spokane, WA 99208
(509) 924-4618
www.ncek12.com

The Montessori School of Pullman
Beverly Wolff
115 NW State Street, Pullman, WA 99163-2616
(509) 334-4114
www.pullmanmontessori.org

The Moose Project
Kristi Anderson
801 E Second Avenue, Spokane, WA 99202-2225
(509) 443-5905
www.mooseproject.net

Trinity Catholic School
Sandra Nokes
2315 N Cedar Street, Spokane, WA 99205
(509) 327-9369
www.trinityspokane.com

Upper Columbia Academy (9-12)
Eric Johnson
3025 E Spangle-Waverly Road, Spangle, WA 99031-9703
(509) 245-3600
www.ucaa.org

Upper Columbia Academy Elementary (1-8)
Eric Johnson
3025 E Spangle-Waverly Road, Spangle, WA 99031-9703
(509) 245-3629
www.ucaa.org


Valley Christian School-Central Valley

Derick Tabish
10212 E 9th Avenue, Spokane Valley, WA 99206-6944
www.valleychristianschool.org

Warden Hutterian School
Albert Wollman
1054 W Harder Road, Warden, WA 98857-9650
(509) 349-8045


CHARTER SCHOOLS

PRIDE Prep
Brenda McDonald
811 E Sprague Avenue, Spokane, WA 99202
(509) 309-7680
prideprepschool.org


Spokane International Academy
Travis Franklin
2706 E Queen Avenue, Spokane, WA 99217
(509) 209-8730
www.spokaneintlacademy.org








Charter Schools in the NEWESD 101 Region

PRIDE Prep
Brenda McDonald
811 E Sprague Avenue, Spokane, WA 99202
(509) 309-7680
prideprepschool.org


Spokane International Academy
Travis Franklin
2706 E Queen Avenue, Spokane, WA 99217
(509) 209-8730
www.spokaneintlacademy.org